Telexfree.Com - Info

telexfree.com
telexfree receives about 6,535 unique visitors and 6,993 (1.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $52.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $106,470.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telexfree.com is ranked number 133,115 in the world and 0.00142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.86.72.45.
SEMrush

How popular is telexfree.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
196,050
Daily Pageviews:
6,993 (1.07 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
133,115 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 25.7%25.2%10627
Brazil 17.0%16.7%28091
Spain 14.1%14.4%25503
Russia 13.6%13.3%58654
Portugal 9.6%9.4%8694
Italy 4.7%4.6%64421

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telexfree.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

How fast does telexfree.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4253 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
363
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telexfree.com
Domain:
  telexfree.com
Rank:
  1,383,849
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  228
Organic Cost:
  $28.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is telexfree.com?

Facebook likes:
  31,228
Facebook shares:
  72,888
Facebook comments:
  27,285
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  131,401
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6,425
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much telexfree.com can earn?

Website Value:
$106,470.62
Daily Revenue:
$52.28
Monthly Revenue:
$1,568.40
Yearly Revenue:
$19,082.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is telexfree.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.86.72.45
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.86.72.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

TelexFREE has…kruptcy Court. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
© 2014 TelexFr…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://telexfree.com/bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://telexfree.com/linha.png (expiration not specified)
http://telexfree.com/logo.png (expiration not specified)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  30
Vendor reliability:
  30
Privacy:
  30
Child safety:
  32

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did telexfree.com look in the past?

What sites are related to telexfree.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 01 Dec 2015 07:35:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Ubuntu) PHP/5.5.3-1ubuntu2.3
Last-Modified: Sat, 27 Sep 2014 20:54:33 GMT
ETag: "d04-504123da8d275"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 3332
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 54.86.72.45 3600
MX ASPMX3.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns7.doteasy.com
Rname hostmaster.doteasy.com
Serial Number 2015010901
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns7.doteasy.com 3600
NS dns8.doteasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-01-30
Domain Age:
3 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.in2net.com...
Domain Name: TELEXFREE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1***9503786_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.in2net.com
Registrar URL: https://www.in2net.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T21:45:33Z
Creation Date: 2012-01-30T18:55:48Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-30T18:55:48Z
Registrar: In2net Network Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 604
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 604-608-6868
Reseller: Doteasy Technology Inc.
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Carlos Wanzeler
Registrant Organization: Disk a Vontade
Registrant Street: Po Box 3092
Registrant City: Worcester
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01613
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5088890892
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Carlos Wanzeler
Admin Organization: Disk a Vontade
Admin Street: Po Box 3092
Admin City: Worcester
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01613
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5088890892
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Hostmaster.
Tech Organization: Doteasy Technology Inc.
Tech Street: Suite 210 - 3602 Gilmore Way
Tech City: Burnaby
Tech State/Province: BC
Tech Postal Code: V5G 4W9
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6044344307
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6046086832
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS7.DOTEASY.COM
Name Server: DNS8.DOTEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T21:45:33Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Doteasy Technology Inc.
http://www.doteasy.com
Unlimited web hosting with free domain from only US$3.98/month.
Unlimited Space/MySQL/PHP/Email. Instant Wordpress Install.
30-Day Money Back Guarantee.

This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the In2net Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by
In2net Network Inc. for information purposes only, and may be used to
assist you in obtaining information about or related to a domain name's
registration record.

In2net makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee
its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only
for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data
to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of In2net.

In2net reserves the right to terminate your access to the In2net WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

In2net reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A
DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.

About In2net, please visit: http://www.in2net.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TELEXFREE.COM
Registrar: IN2NET NETWORK, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 604
Whois Server: whois.in2net.com
Referral URL: http://www.in2net.com
Name Server: DNS7.DOTEASY.COM
Name Server: DNS8.DOTEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2015
Creation Date: 30-jan-2012
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 01 Dec 2015 07:23:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telexfree.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

mamaharbour.com
46 secs
ugaoo.com
48 secs
nazarmubeenworks.com
1 min
helponways.com
2 mins
lessprivat.com
7 mins
bareminimumgear.net
7 mins
csgopowerball.com
8 mins
royalbtcclub.com
9 mins
***141.tw
9 mins
rentgear.biz
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.